Privacy Policy

In the course of registering for and availing various services we provide from time to time through our website www.solution24.co.in (“Website”, telephone search, SMS and WAP) or any other medium in which Solution 24 India Private Limited may provide services (collectively referred to as “Media”) you may be required to give your name, residence address, workplace address, email address, date of birth, educational qualifications and similar Personal Information (“Personal Information”). The Personal Information is used for three general purposes: to customize the content you see, to fulfill your requests for certain services, and to contact you about our services via including but not limited to email’s, sms’s and other means of communication. Unless otherwise stated explicitly, this Policy applies to Personal Information as disclosed on any of the Media.

We are committed to protecting the privacy and confidentiality of all Personal Information that you may share as a user of Media In furtherance thereof, we have this policy to demonstrate our good faith.

About us:-

Solution 24 India Pvt. Ltd (“Solution24”) values your privacy. In this Privacy Policy (“Policy”), we describe the information that we collect about you when you visit our website, www.solution24.co.in (the “Website”) and use the services available on the Website (“Services”), and how we use and disclose that information.

If you have any questions or comments about the Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@solution24.co.in . This Policy is incorporated into and is subject to the Solution24 Terms of Use, which can be accessed at www.solution24.co.in/terms . Your use of the Website and/or Services and any personal information you provide on the Website remains subject to the terms of the Policy and  Terms of Use of Solution24.

In terms of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, any grievance.

This policy does not apply to the practices of organizations that we do not own or to people that we do not employ or manage.

Personal Information will be kept confidential and will be used for our research, marketing, and strategic client analysis objectives and other internal business purposes only. We do not sell or rent Personal Information except that in case you are a customer of our search services through any of the Media, your Personal Information shall be shared with our subscribers/advertisers and you shall be deemed to have given consent to the same. Further, the subscribers / advertisers who are listed with us, may call you, based on the query or enquiry that you make with us.

  • Product / Service or
  • Product / Service of any subscriber / advertiser or
  • Product / Service of any particular subscriber / advertiser

We will share Personal Information only under one or more of the following circumstances: – If we have your consent or deemed consent to do so – If we are compelled by law (including court orders) to do so.

In furtherance of the confidentiality with which we treat Personal Information we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

We give you the ability to edit your account information and preferences at any time, including whether you want us to contact you about new services. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

You acknowledge that you are disclosing Personal Information voluntarily. Prior to the completion of any registration process on our website or prior to availing of any services offered on our website if you wish not to disclose any Personal Information you may refrain from doing so; however if you don’t provide information that is requested, it is possible that the registration process would be incomplete and/or you would not be able to avail of the our services.

If you are our corporate customer, it is possible that we have entered into a contract with you for non-disclosure of confidential information. This Policy shall not affect such a contract in any manner.

If you have questions or concerns about these privacy policies; please send us an email at support@solution24.co.in

Policy coverage

This Privacy policy covers  treatment of Solution24 of personally identifiable information that Solution24 collects when you are on the Solution24 site, and when you use  services of Solution24. This policy also covers  treatment of Solution24 of any personally identifiable information that  business partners of Solution24 share with Solution24. This policy does not apply to the practices of companies that Solution24 does not own or control, or to people that Solution24 does not employ or manage.

Disclosures required by law

It is possible that we may need to disclose personal information when required by law. We will disclose such information wherein we have a good-faith belief that it is necessary to comply with a court order, ongoing judicial proceeding, or other legal process served on our company or to exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms of Use or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

 

Policy on abuse on Solution24

Solution24 is committed to ensuring and enforcing a safe and friendly online community space for all our members. To this effect, we have come up with a policy on abuse that we would like all our members to be aware of. These rules govern the use of this Platform and its product / service offerings and we would like all our members to cooperate in complying with these rules so that everyone can have a pleasant experience.

Safety guidelines

The Platform is always reaching out to a wider audience by showcasing the best of our member contributions. However, in doing so, we will not allow to be uploaded anything on the site that we think could be potentially endangering or is inflammatory or embarrassing to our members. It also helps members to be aware of certain things in the interest of their safety.

  • All members are responsible for the safety of their personal information. We recommend that members do not disclose their names, addresses, email addresses, telephone numbers or other personal information online.
  • All members need to be aware that when they upload their photos on the Platform, the photos are not only visible to the entire internet community but can also be downloaded, since any image that can be displayed on a computer screen can be saved by the person viewing it. It is technically not possible to prevent this and hence Solution24 cannot be held liable in such cases. If you are worried about someone else viewing or saving your images then please do not submit them.
  • Do not post chain letters, promote pyramid schemes or recruit members for any network marketing or multilevel marketing businesses.
  • Do not recruit members to join another website forum or chat group, whether personal or otherwise. If you have a suggestion for a new forum, please contact us or send your queries to member relations.
  • Solution24 encourages healthy discussion on the topics that members contribute to in forums and where relevant, members are allowed to post links to their content. However, overt promotion of, or inappropriate links to other known commercial websites on any forum are not permitted and will be removed. If you are unsure whether a link or a posting is allowed, please send your queries to member relations. The definition of an appropriate link is one that is relevant to both the posting and the forum topic. A commercial site is considered as one which promotes a product or service for a price or for other consideration that suggests it is a for-profit business.
Our Commitment to Data Security:

Solution24 uses commercially reasonable physical, managerial, and technical safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of your personal information. We cannot, however, ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to Solution24 and you do so at your own risk.

STORAGE AND SECURITY: i) You shall be solely responsible for undertaking measures to: (1) prevent any loss or damage to your website or server content; (2) maintain independent archival and backup copies of your website or server content; and (3) ensure the security, confidentiality and integrity of all your website or server content transmitted through or stored on our servers. ii) Our servers are not an archive and we shall have no liability to you or any other person for loss, damage or destruction of any of your content. You shall not use the Service in any way, in our sole discretion, that shall impair the functioning or operation of our services or equipment. Specifically by way of example and not as a limitation, you shall not use the Services as: (1) a repository or instrument for placing or storing archived files; and/or (2) placing or storing material that can be downloaded through other websites. You acknowledge and agree that we have the right to carry out a forensic examination in the event of a compromise to your server or account.

 WEBSITE/SERVER CONTENT:

You shall be solely responsible for providing, updating, uploading and maintaining your website or server and any and all files, pages, data, works, information and/or materials on, within, displayed, linked or transmitted to, from or through your website or server including, but not limited to, trade or service marks, images, photographs, illustrations, graphics, audio clips, video clips, email or other messages, meta tags, domain names, software and text. You acknowledge and agree that in the course of providing you with technical assistance, it may be necessary for our support staff to modify, alter or remove the content of your hosted product. Your website or server content shall also include any registered domain names provided by you or registered on behalf of you in connection with the Services.

 STORAGE AND LIMITS: All Web Hosting and Hosting plans, including the unlimited plans, are subject to a limitation prescribed by Solution24 time to time. In the event these limitations are exceeded, your site may slow down or not be served until more resources are added. More resources may be added for additional fees.

 NOTIFICATIONS: Solution24 relies on e-mail as the primary means of notifying Clients of important system news, problems with Clients’ accounts or usage of those accounts, billing problems, etc. Any notifications will be e-mailed to Client domain’s primary e-mail address and/or to the contact e-mail address provided by Client upon application for services. Client agrees to monitor these e-mail addresses on a regular basis and to respond promptly, if required, to any notifications. Client notifications to Solution24 should be made using  portal of Solution24.

PROHIBITED SERVICE: i) The following content and activities may not be displayed or promoted by you and any person on your behalf nor Associated in any way with the Client’s account or Solution24’s services. Solution24 shall be the sole arbiter as to what constitutes violation of this provision. ii) You and any person on your behalf shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information on the website that belongs to another person and to which the user does not have any right to; iii) You and any person on your behalf shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information on the website that is grossly harmful, harassing, blasphemous defamatory, obscene, pornographic, pedophilia, libelous, invasive of another’s privacy, hateful, or racially, ethnically objectionable, disparaging, relating or encouraging money laundering or gambling, or otherwise unlawful in any manner whatever; iv) You and any person on your behalf shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information on the website that infringes any patent, trademark, copyright or other proprietary rights; or that violates any law for the time being in force; v) You and any person on your behalf shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information on the website that contains software viruses or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer resource; vi) You and any person on your behalf shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information on the website that threatens the unity, integrity, defense, security or sovereignty of India, friendly relations with foreign states, or public order or causes incitement to the commission of any cognizable offence or prevents investigation of any offence or is insulting any other nation. vii) You and any person on your behalf shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information/contents on the website that promotes any illegal or prohibited activity. viii) You and any person on your behalf shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information on the website that may be damaging to the  servers Solution24 or to any other server on the Internet. ix) You and any person on your behalf shall not host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, update or share any information on the website that promotes or sale of unsolicited or bulk email (SPAM) software or services or unsolicited or bulk e-mail or group posts (SPAM) which references and/or is traceable to Solution24 and/or any Client in any way. x) Solution24 assumes no responsibility, liability including but not limited to the issues arising in connection with your customers being registered in DO NOT CALL/ DND registry with the Telecom Regulatory Authority of India. xi) You and any person on your behalf must vigilantly comply with all applicable law, including, without limitation to, Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended by the Information Technology (Amendment) Act, 2008, and the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 and rules and regulations made there-under. xii) You and any person on your behalf shall not, knowingly or intentionally conceal, destroy or alter or intentionally or knowingly causes another to conceal, destroy or alter any computer source code used for a computer, computer program, computer system or computer network of Solution24, without the permission of Solution24. xiii) You and any person on your behalf shall not, fraudulently or dishonestly, make use of the electronic signature, password or any other unique identification feature of any other person and you shall not misuse the computer resource of Solution24, without it permissions and further shall not use the said devices for cheating by person. xiv) You and any person on your behalf shall not access or use of an Internet account or computer resources without the owner’s authorization and further shall not download, copy or extract any data, computer data base or information from such computer network in any manner whatsoever; xv) You and any person on your behalf shall not introduce or causes to be introduced any computer contaminant or computer virus into any computer system or computer network and damages or causes to be damaged any computer system or computer network, data, computer data base or any other programs residing in such computer system or computer network. xvi) You and any person on your behalf shall not, disrupt or causes disruption of any computer, computer system or computer network or denies or causes the denial of access to any person authorized to access any computer system or computer network by any means. xvii) You and any person on your behalf shall not, destroy, delete or alter any information residing in a computer resource or diminishes its value or utility or affects it injurious by any means and steel, conceal, destroy or alter or cause any person to steal, conceal, destroy or alter any computer source code used for a computer resource with an intention to cause damage. xviii) You agree that you and any person on your behalf shall not indulge or conspired, in any manner whatsoever in the aforesaid illegal activities. Solution24 shall have the right, but not the obligation, to remove the Content which is deemed, in  sole of Solution24 discretion, harmful, offensive, in violation of any provision of this Agreement or breaches any law. xix) You are strictly prohibited from installing any third party software on our products and services without the express written authorization of Solution24. In the event that you install third party software on  servers of Solution24  without the express written authorization of Solution24, Solution24 at its discretion shall have the right to terminate the Services without any Notice.
You hereby expressly agree that you shall not directly or indirectly host, display, upload, publish, transmit, or deal in the “BANNED PRODUCTS & SERVICES” at any time during the tenure of this Agreement. Without prejudice to the  other rights & privileges of Solution24, you bind yourself unequivocally to be solely liable for, including but not limited to, any legal actions and suits, and to make good to Solution24 immediately upon demand damages suffered by Solution24 directly or owing to claims by any third party, levy of assessment fees or fines, penal actions taken by Card Associations, the Banks, the RBI and any other statutory or competent authorities for any breach of any terms of this Agreement, including the dealing in the “BANNED PRODUCTS & SERVICES”

TENURE/TERMINATION: i) The terms of this agreement is for the period of 5 (Five) years. This agreement may continue subject to the payment of hosting service fee as applicable, or until the termination of this agreement, as specified under this agreement. ii) This Agreement may also be terminated at any time by Solution24 without assigning any reasons. Solution24 has the right to terminate this Agreement and your right to use this service upon any material breach of terms and conditions by you. ii) This Agreement may be terminated by Solution24, upon your linking in the illegal, unlawful and prohibited activities prescribed under this agreement. iv) Upon termination of this agreement, Solution24 shall retain all proprietary technology and services provided to you, and shall render inoperable all Subscriber websites and software after allowing for a commercially reasonable and orderly transition by you. Each Party shall return or destroy all originals and copies of any Confidential Information of the other Party regarding this agreement.

LIMITATIONS; ACCOUNT TERMINATION: i) You acknowledge and agree that as a normal course of business, it may be necessary for us to migrate our servers. As a result, even if you have a dedicated IP, you may be assigned a different IP number. We do not warrant that you will be able to consistently maintain your given IP numbers. ii) You acknowledge and agree that upon expiration or termination of your Services, you must discontinue use of the Services and relinquish use of the IP addresses and server names assigned to you in connection with Services, including pointing the domain name system (“DNS”) for your domain name(s) away from our servers. Prior to termination of the Services, you are responsible for moving your website or server content off our servers. We will not transfer or FTP your website or server content to another provider. If you fail to move your website or server content off our servers prior to cancellation, then all such content will be deleted and we will not be able to provide a copy of such content. iii) Upon termination of the Services, all free products provided as part of the Services will be cancelled or revoked.

OWNERSHIP: i) Solution24 maintains control and ownership of any and all IP numbers and addresses that may be assigned to Client and reserves in its sole discretion the right to change or remove any and all IP numbers and addresses. Client shall keep the rights of ownership and use of his own domain name(s) even if Client changes Solution24. In case of disputes regarding authority over domain names, Solution24 will follow industry standard practice of giving ultimate authority to the domain name registrant. Solution24 maintain control and ownership of any copyright, proprietary and/or licensed software, scripts, programs, images, or other electronic data or media installed and or provided by Solution24. ii) All contents stored by you shall at all times remain the property of yours. You grant to Solution24 non-exclusive, world-wide licence to the content only to the extent necessary for Solution24 to host the website. Solution24 uses the information it collects through the software features to upgrade or fix the software and otherwise improves the products and services. Additionally, You agree that Solution24 may use and disclose the information and you would be deemed to have given your consent to contact you for any business promotion of Solution24 and its affiliates.

 INDEMNITY: i) Client is solely responsible for the content stored in his folders on  Servers of Solution24 and agrees that it shall defend,indemnify, save and hold Solution24 harmless from any and all demands, liabilities, losses, costs and claims, including reasonable attorney’s fees asserted against Solution24, its agents, its customers, officers and employees, that may arise or result from any content, service provided or performed or agreed to be performed or any product sold by Client, it’s agents, employees or assigns. Client agrees to defend, indemnify and hold Solution24 harmless against liabilities arising out of; (1) any injury to person or property caused by any products sold or otherwise distributed in connection with a Solution24 Server; (2) any material supplied by Client infringing or allegedly infringing on the proprietary rights of a third party and (3) copyright infringement. ii) Client shall defend, indemnify, and hold harmless Solution24, its officers, employees, agents, Representatives from and against any claims, liability(ies), demands, losses, damage, deficiencies, actions, judgments or cause of action, assessments, interests, penalties and other costs or expenses incurred or suffered by Solution24 (including, without limitation, reasonable attorneys’ fees and expenses) arising out of or in relation to or in connection with: breach of any provision of this Agreement or non-performance of any of its obligations under this Agreement by you; or anything done or omitted to be done by you due to gross negligence, willful default or willful misconduct you or any of your officers, directors, employees or agents, or resulting from Your business operations or use of Software provided by Solution24.

DISCLAIMER OF WARRANTY: i) The service is available to you “as-is whereas basis.” You bear the risk of using it. Solution24 gives no express warranties, guarantees or conditions. Solution24 will make all reasonable efforts to provide uninterrupted access and hosting services subject to down time and regular maintenance. However, notwithstanding anything in this Agreement, you acknowledge that Solution24 and its business partners disclaim all warranties including but not limited to express or implied, written or oral. Solution24 shall not be responsible or liable if any unauthorized person hacks into or gains access to your website. In addition Solution24 shall not be liable to you for any loss or damage whatsoever or howsoever caused or arising, directly or indirectly, including without limitation, as a result of loss of data or business; interruption or stoppage to the access to and/or use of our service; interruption or stoppage of services etc. Solution24 does not warrant that hosting services will be provided uninterrupted or free from errors or it is free from any virus or other malicious, destructive or corrupting code, program or macro. No advice or information, whether oral or written, obtained by you from Solution24 or through or from Solution24 shall create any warranty. Solution24 shall have no liability in this respect. sole obligation of Solution24 and the your sole and exclusive remedy in the event of interruption services, or loss of use and/or access to service, shall be to use all reasonable endeavors to restore the Services as soon as reasonably possible. ii)  infrastructure Solution24 has been designed to prevent and minimize damage risks. However, no insurance is given expressly or implied hereby, and any damages incurred by Client due to disruption of service (including loss of connectivity, Server outages, data corruption or loss) by Solution24 or its provider or third parties is at Client’s sole charge, and shall in all cases be expressly limited to the fees paid by Client to Solution24 for services in the corresponding period and shall under no circumstances include reimbursement for losses of income or other consequential damages claimed by Client.

LIMITATION & EXCLUSION OF REMEDIES AND DAMAGES: i) You agree that Solution24 shall not be liable for any suspension or loss of the services, except to the limited extent that a remedy is provided under this agreement; interruption of business; access delays or access interruptions to the website(s) provided through or by the services; loss or liability resulting from acts of god; data non-delivery, miss-delivery, corruption, destruction or other modification; events beyond the control of the primary service Provider or back-end service Provider; or loss or liability resulting from the unauthorized use or misuse of their account identifier or password. ii)  aggregate liability of Solution24 arising from or relating to this agreement or maintenance, support or other service (regardless of the form of action or claim – e.g. Contract, warranty, tort, malpractice, and/or otherwise) will in no event exceed maximum amount paid by you to Solution24 while availing  service of Solution24 under this agreement. iii) Solution24 will not in any case be liable for any Special, incidental, consequential, indirect or punitive damages even if Solution24 has been advised of the possibility of such damages. Solution24 is not responsible for lost profits or revenue, loss of use of our service, loss of data, costs of re-creating lost data, the cost of any substitute equipment or program, or claims by you.

CONFIDENTIALITY: You shall not disclose to any third party or use, except in connection with the performance of Services here-under, any confidential information of Solution24 business (“Confidential Information”) in the course hereof. Confidential Information shall include; i) Solution24 services and plans for the Website ii) Specifications of Solution24 services and any future development plans iii) Concepts relating to Solution24 service not disclosed from the operation of the Website iv) Trade secrets of Solution24 v) Information derived from providing the Services when Website is in operation, including but not limited to: 1. identities, contact information and credit card information of users (if applicable) 2. Confidential information of the Website’s use, such as number of users, unique visitors and unique visits (if applicable).
All information received by you shall be kept confidential and you shall use the same degree of care as you use to protect its own confidential information. An item will not be considered to be confidential information if it is; (i) already available to the public other than by a breach of this Agreement; (ii) rightfully received from a third party not in breach of any obligation of confidentiality; (iv) proven to be already known to the recipient at the time of disclosure; or (v) produced in compliance with applicable law or a court order, provided you shall promptly notify Solution24 so as to enable Solution24 to seek a protective order or other appropriate remedy. You will return all the confidential information to Solution24 within 30 (thirty) days from the expiry or the early termination of this agreement. The obligations contained in this Clause shall survive the termination of this Agreement.
Notwithstanding the forgoing, in the event Solution24 receives a validly issued administrative or judicial order, notice, warrant or other process that requires Solution24 to share/disclose the confidential information then it shall be free to disclose all or part of the Confidential Information or is otherwise required to disclose any Confidential Information in order to comply with any law.

Legalities:-

  • All members are reminded that they may be held legally accountable for what they say or do online. In particular, members may be held liable for any defamatory comments, threats and / or untrue statements or other illegal and fraudulent claims made by them.
  • Solution24 does not endorse the opinions expressed by its members.
  • If any member fails to observe the above rules of conduct at any time, Solution24 reserves the right to terminate the membership of the member and / or delete all their contributions (either temporarily or permanently) from the site, depending on the nature and severity of the breach and without prior warning or consent of the member.
  • Registration as a member of this Platform at any time past or present and use of the Platform and all its product / service offerings will be taken as acceptance of the above rules of conduct. Solution’s decision on all matters is final and binding on its members. Legal jurisdiction for all disputes is the High Court of Delhi, India.
  • The Platform endeavors to foster a vibrant local service need platform that serves millions of users and businesses. We are here to serve our members 24×7 and use all feedback to refine and improve the online experience for our members. You can reach TEAM SOLUTION24 anytime by writing to info@solution24.co.in and we will respond to you in a timely manner. We hope you have an enjoyable and rewarding experience on the Platform.
 

Grievance Officer

In keeping with the provisions prescribed in the Information Technology Act 2000 and Rules made there under and as amended from time to time, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

The Grievance Officer,
Solution 24 India Pvt. Ltd.
322 A, 3nd Floor, Tower-B, i-Thum, Sector – 62
Noida,

Uttar Pradesh 201301,
India

– legal@Solution24.co.in

Scroll to top